Tuesday, October 18, 2011

wanna try that

I've finished my sweater (I promise pictures soon) and I'm on the hunt for a new project.

I'd really like to try my hand at these lovely felted bowls.

These were made by Maria Roth, a designer based out of Vancouver, Canada. You can find her shop here. And a brief tutorial on PoppyTalk.


  1. Awesome! Now you can make me that adorable owl sweater! (I've kinda been dreaming of it)

  2. Yay, you are a knitter too! Are you on Ravelry? Let's be friends--my username is Missnem. Love those bowls, btw.